EECJS, SOCIEDAD CIVIL (hereinafter referred to as, EL EQUIPO) is a socially responsible entity, committed and respectful about the personal data rights that processes. Thus, EL EQUIPO provides this Privacy Notice at your disposal, in order that the Data owner knows what personal information is collected and their purposes, as well as, the procedures of his/her right to access, rectification, cancellation and objection, besides the right to informational self-determination.

This Privacy Notice for Data owners is available on the site, which is: www.elequipo.com, hereafter referred as, the Website.


Glossary.

For a better interpretation of this Privacy Notice, the terms used with initial capital letter will have the meaning attributed to them as follows (which will apply both to the singular and plural form of those concepts):

Academic information. – The Data referred to the academic background, such as: degrees, masters, postgraduate studies, doctorate, curses, academic achievements, languages, foreign studies, among other.

ARCO Rights. – The rights related to the access, rectification, cancellation and objection of the Personal Data of the Data owner, these rights are recognized and regulated on the Law, its Regulation and this Privacy Notice.

Authentication information. - The Data relating to prove the identity of an individual, such as, e-signature and handwritten signature.

Biometric information. - The Personal data concerning to eye recognition, fingerprint, palmprint, and other analogous of the Data owner.

Customers.- Data owners under a legal relationship with EL EQUIPO, in which EL EQUIPO provides the services related to political consultation, electoral campaigns, ‘mining & scouting’ (diagnosis of public information), ‘nanotargeting’ (identification of regional voters), processing of data collection, management of political strategies, emergency situation management, personal and political branding, broadcasting and following up media messages, planning and setting up political propaganda, audiovisual production, training debates, internal communication, planning advertising, online campaign, among other.

Customer Candidates. - Data owners interested in political consultation, electoral campaigns, or any other related to these services which are provided by EL EQUIPO.

Contact information. – The information that allows to maintain in touch with the Data owner, such as: address, e-mail, phone number, cellphone number.

Data controller. – An individual or legal entity who decides over the Processing of the Personal Data; particularly, EECJS, SOCIEDAD CIVIL (hereinafter as EL EQUIPO).

‘Cookies’. – The Data files that are placed on the computer or device hard drive of the User, when he/she browses a website, this allows to exchange status information between this site and User’s browser. The status information could show session identification, authentication and preferences of the User, as well as, every data stored by the User’s browser.

Data owner. – An individual who identifies or relates to the Personal Data, in this Privacy Notice will referred to as Customers, Customer Candidates, Suppliers, Supplier Candidates, Employees, Employee Candidates and Website Users, in accordance to the corresponding purposes.

Employees. - The Data owners linked to EL EQUIPO by an employment relationship.

Employment Candidates. - The Data owners who have applied for an employment relationship between EL EQUIPO.

Employment information. - The Data concerning to the professional career of the Data owner, such as: employment history, references, certifications, evaluations, interviews, disciplinary or administrative actions.

Financial or asset information. - The Data related to goods, duds, charges or susceptible obligations of economic valuations, such as: real and personal properties, tax information, credit history, incomes and expenses, banking accounts, insurances, credit card number, interbank number (Clave Bancaria Estandarizada - CLABE), social security number, salaries, bonds, benefits, retirement funds (Administradora para el Fondo del Retiro - AFORE) of the Data owners.

Health information. - The Data related to physical condition and health status, such as: blood type, medical treatments, serious or congenital diseases, chronic disease, injuries and surgical interventions.

Identification information.- The Personal Data that allows to differentiate from another in a collectivity, such as, full name, marital status, Taxpayer ID number (Registro Federal de Contribuyentes - RFC), Personal Population ID number (Clave Única de Registro de Población - CURP), military ID number (Cartilla militar), Passport number, National Voter ID number (Credencial de elector – INE), Driver’s license number, birthdate, birthplace, nationality, personal image, age and gender.

Ideological information. - The Data relating to ideological, religious, philosophical or moral beliefs of the Data owner.

Law. - The Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (or “Ley Federal para la Protección de los Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares”).

Legal information. - The Data related to legal procedures, such as: criminal history, habeas corpus procedures, lawsuits, agreements, litigations and any other Personal Data related in a labor, civil, criminal, or administrative procedure, on trial or jurisdictional form.

Personal Data. - Any information concerning an identified or identifiable individual.

Primary purposes. - The purposes which are the principally reason of the Personal Data collection and the beginning of the relationship between EL EQUIPO and the Data owner.

Privacy Notice. -  This document, in all its extension.

Processing. - The collection, usage, access, management, exploitation, transference or disposal of the Personal Data, as well as, the disclosure and storage by any means of that Data.

Data processor. – An individual or legal entity, solely or conjunctly, who processes the Personal Data on behalf of the Data controller.

Regulation. – The Regulation of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Individuals or Corporations (or “Reglamento de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares”).

Secondary purposes. - The Purposes which are not strictly necessary for the relationship between EL EQUIPO and the Data owner, but their processing contributes to the fulfillment of the Primary Purposes of EL EQUIPO and the optimization of the services offered to the Data owners.

Sensitive Data. – Any information which impacts in the most intimate space of the Data owner that any misusage of this data produces discrimination or carries a serious risk to the Data owner. The Law considers as Sensitive Data: racial or ethnic origin, health status (current or future), genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union membership, political opinions and sexual preferences.

Social media information. - The Data related to user’s profiles, interplays, activities and publications performed by the Data owner on public social media.

Suppliers. - The Data owners who supply to EL EQUIPO any good or service in exchange of a compensation.

Supply Candidates. - Data owners interested in a commercial relationship between EL EQUIPO to supply any good or a service in exchange of a compensation.

Transfer. - Any data communication made a person other than the Data controller or Data processor.

Union membership information. - The Data concerning to the membership of a labor union.

‘Web beacons’. – A visible or hidden image inserted in a site or in an e-mail, which is used to monitor the behavior of the user. Through these means, it may obtain information such as the IP address, browser, operative system (OS) and the visit date, in case of the e-mail, the relation of these data with the addressee.

Web User. - The person who browses the Website without any collection of his/her Personal Data.

Website. - The site registered under the domain name www.elequipo.com


Identity and address of the Data controller.

The Data controller of the Processing of the Personal Data is the legal person incorporated as EECJS, SOCIEDAD CIVIL, which herein compromises to fulfill to this Privacy Notice, as well as the provisions of the Law, its Regulation and the Guidelines for Privacy Notice. This Privacy Notice is available on the Website pursuant to the Law.

For this Privacy Notice, the provisions of the Law and its Regulation, as well as, for service of process, EL EQUIPO designates as its address the one located in the street of Puebla 151 (one hundred fifty-one), Roma Norte, Zip Code 06700 (zero six seven zero zero), Cuauhtémoc, Mexico City, Mexico.


Processing of Personal Data.

By virtue of this Privacy Notice, EL EQUIPO notices to Data owners that it will collect and submit to process their following Personal Data listed below and divided in categories by every Data owner, for a better understanding.

Customers:
Identification information.
Contact information.
Financial information.
Ideological information.
Legal information.
Social Media information.

Pursuant to Article 8 of the Law, the Data owner grants his/her express consent so EL EQUIPO processes his/her Personal Data, including Financial and asset information. The consent given by the Data owner is exclusively limited for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

Likewise, in faith and testimony, the Data owner accepts that the given data is truthful, current and correct. Thus, he/she compromises to hold harmless to EL EQUIPO of any lawsuit or reclamation related to data errors.

EL EQUIPO states that it may collect Personal Data of the Data owner by publicly available sources, as Social Media information or Legal information, with the purpose to validate, to update and to contact the Data owner. For the above, respecting the reasonable expectative of privacy. 

Customer Candidates:
Identification information.
Contact information.
Legal information.
Social Media information.

Pursuant to Article 8 of the Law, the Data owner grants his/her express consent so EL EQUIPO processes his/her Personal Data, including Financial information. The consent given by the Data owner is exclusively limited for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

Likewise, in faith and testimony, the Data owner accepts that the given data is truthful, current and correct. Thus, he/she compromises to hold harmless to EL EQUIPO of any lawsuit or reclamation related to data errors.

EL EQUIPO states that it could collect Personal Data of the Data owner by publicly available sources, with the purpose to validate, to update and to contact the Data owner. For the above, respecting the reasonable expectative of privacy. 

Suppliers.
Identification information.
Contact information.
Financial information.

Pursuant to Article 8 of the Law, the Data owner grants his/her express consent so EL EQUIPO processes his/her Personal Data, including Financial information. The consent given by the Data owner is exclusively limited for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

Likewise, in faith and testimony, the Data owner accepts that the given data is truthful, current and correct. Thus, he/she compromises to hold harmless to EL EQUIPO of any lawsuit or reclamation related to data errors.

EL EQUIPO states that it may collect Personal Data of the Data owner by publicly available sources, with the purpose to validate, to update and to contact the Data owner. For the above, respecting the reasonable expectative of privacy. 

Supplier Candidates:
Identification information.
Contact information.

Pursuant to Article 8 of the Law, the Data owner grants his/her express consent so EL EQUIPO processes his/her Personal Data. The consent given by the Data owner is exclusively limited for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

Likewise, in faith and testimony, the Data owner accepts that the given data is truthful, current and correct. Thus, he/she compromises to hold harmless to EL EQUIPO of any lawsuit or reclamation related to data errors.

EL EQUIPO states that it could collect Personal Data of the Data owner by publicly available sources, with the purpose to validate, to update and to contact the Data owner. For the above, respecting the reasonable expectative of privacy. 

Employees.
Identification information.
Contact Information.
Academic information.
Employment information.
Financial information.
Social Media information,
Legal information.
Biometric information. 

Pursuant to Article 8 of the Law, the Data owner grants his/her express consent so EL EQUIPO processes his/her Personal Data, including Financial information. The consent given by the Data owner is exclusively limited for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

Likewise, in faith and testimony, the Data owner accepts that the given data is truthful, current and correct. Thus, he/she compromises to hold harmless to EL EQUIPO of any lawsuit or reclamation related to data errors.

EL EQUIPO states that it may collect Personal Data of the Data owner by publicly available sources, with the purpose to validate, to update and to contact the Data owner. For the above, respecting the reasonable expectative of privacy. Principally, the Data collected by publicly available sources are: (i) Social Media information; and (ii) Legal information. Without being repetitive, EL EQUIPO will validate, update and complement the rest of Personal Data listed in this section.

Employment Candidates.
Identification information.
Contact information.
Employment information.
Financial information.
Social media information.
Legal information. 

Pursuant to Article 8 of the Law, the Data owner grants his/her express consent so EL EQUIPO processes his/her Personal Data, including Financial information. The consent given by the Data owner is exclusively limited for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

Likewise, in faith and testimony, the Data owner accepts that the given data is truthful, current and correct. Thus, he/she compromises to hold harmless to EL EQUIPO of any lawsuit or reclamation related to data errors.

EL EQUIPO states that it may collect Personal Data of the Data owner by publicly available sources, with the purpose to validate, to update and to contact the Data owner. For the above, respecting the reasonable expectative of privacy. Principally, the Data collected by publicly available sources are: (i) Social Media information and (ii) Legal information. Without being repetitive, EL EQUIPO will validate, update and complement the rest of Personal Data listed in this section.

Website Users.
Identification information.
Contact information.

Pursuant to Article 8 of the Law, the Data owner grants his/her express consent so EL EQUIPO processes his/her Personal Data. The consent given by the Data owner is exclusively limited for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

Likewise, in faith and testimony, the Data owner accepts that the given data is truthful, current and correct. Thus, he/she compromises to hold harmless to EL EQUIPO of any lawsuit or reclamation related to data errors.

EL EQUIPO states that it could collect Personal Data of the Data owner by publicly available sources, with the purpose to validate, to update and to contact the Data owner. For the above, respecting the reasonable expectative of privacy. 


Sensitive Personal Data.

Customers.
Health information.
Ideological information.
Union membership information.

Pursuant to Article 9 of the Law, the Data owner grants his/her express consent and writing permission by his/her handwritten signature at the end of this document, so EL EQUIPO processes his/her Sensitive Personal Data. The consent given by the Data owner is exclusively limited for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

The Data owner commits that the information will be truthful, current and correct. Likewise, in faith and testimony, states that has the authorization of third parties to convey to EL EQUIPO their Sensitive Personal Data. Thus, he/she compromises to hold harmless to EL EQUIPO of any lawsuit or reclamation related to the current statement.

Customer Candidates.
Ideological information.
Union membership information. 

Pursuant to Article 9 of the Law, the Data owner grants his/her express consent and writing permission by his/her handwritten signature at the end of this document, so EL EQUIPO submit to Processing his/her Sensitive Personal Data. The consent given by the Personal Subject is exclusively limited for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

The Data owner commits that the information will be truthful, current and correct. Likewise, in faith and testimony, states that has the authorization of third parties to convey to EL EQUIPO their Sensitive Personal Data. Thus, he/she compromises to hold harmless to EL EQUIPO of any lawsuit or reclamation related to the current statement.

Suppliers.
For this Data owners, EL EQUIPO declares that it will not collect and treat any kind of Sensitive Personal Data, by any reason or purpose.

Supplier Candidates.
For this Data owners, EL EQUIPO declares that it will not collect and treat any kind of sensitive Personal Data, by any reason or purpose.

Employees.
Health information.
Ideological information.
Union membership information.

Pursuant to Article 9 of the Law, the Data owner grants his/her express consent and writing permission by his/her handwritten signature at the end of this document, so EL EQUIPO processes his/her Sensitive Personal Data. The consent given by the Data owner is exclusively limited for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

The Data owner commits that the information will be truthful, current and correct. Likewise, in faith and testimony, states that has the authorization of third parties to convey to EL EQUIPO their Sensitive Personal Data. Thus, he/she compromises to hold harmless to EL EQUIPO of any lawsuit or reclamation related to the current statement.

Employment Candidates.
Health information.
Ideological information.
Union membership information. 

Pursuant to Article 9 of the Law, the Data owner grants his/her express consent and writing permission by his/her handwritten signature at the end of this document, so EL EQUIPO processes his/her Sensitive Personal Data. The consent given by the Personal Subject is exclusively limited for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

The Data owner commits that the information will be truthful, current and correct. Likewise, in faith and testimony, states that has the authorization of third parties to convey to EL EQUIPO their Sensitive Personal Data. Thus, he/she compromises to hold harmless to EL EQUIPO of any lawsuit or reclamation related to the current statement.

Website users. 
For these Data owners, EL EQUIPO declares that it will not collect and treat any kind of Sensitive Personal Data, by any reason or purpose.

 

Purposes of the Processing.
Customers and Customer Candidates.
The data collected by EL EQUIPO has a primary purpose to provide a secure, trustworthy, effective and efficient service to their Customers and/or Customer Candidates. In this context, such data will use to fulfil the purposes which are exhibited in categories in the following lines, for a better understanding:

Customer’s Primary Purposes.
To authenticate the Data owner.
To contact the Data owner, by any means, with the purpose to attend and to follow up the services related to political consulting.
To store the data and to follow up the offered services through an internal database.
To offer services allied with electoral campaigns, ‘mining & scouting’ (diagnosis of public information), ‘Nano targeting’ (identification of regional voters), processing the data collected, management of political strategies, emergency situation management, personal and political branding, broadcasting and following-up media messages, planning and setting up political propaganda, audiovisual production, preparing debates, internal communication, planning advertising, planning online campaigns, among other that the Data owner requests to EL EQUIPO.
To organize electoral campaigns and advertising.
To provide results about the collected information from the possible voting behavior, as well as, the efficient use of the campaign resources.
To contact the Data owner by any means, with the purpose to carry out clarifications and to follow up payments or any other situation derived from the provided services by EL EQUIPO. By situations, it is understood as the attention and the follow-up of the complaints, suggestions and comments about the services.
To contact the Data owner by any means to attend and to follow up timely his/her comments or requests sent to the available e-mail in the section of “Contact Form” of the Website.
To contact the Data owner by any means, to carry out the management and collection of debits, in this respect, to contact persons that the Data owner has authorized as payment contacts.
To register the Data owner, as the services he/she requests and the payments he/she effects into the accounting system of EL EQUIPO. Thus, the people authorized are in a position to carry out analysis, strategies, studies or consultations about accounting situation of EL EQUIPO.
To issue electronic invoices and credit notes related to the services that EL EQUIPO offers and provides.
To store in databases, the information of the Data owner that connect to EL EQUIPO by telephone, e-mail or through the Website, in order to make queries, to require advices or to make an appointment.
To plan meetings and various events in electronic agendas.
To collect browsing’s data with the only purpose to analyze any kind of threats to the Website, also to obtain demographic information. Nevertheless, the IP information will never use to identify the Data owners, except when there are probabilities of fraudulent activity.
To attend any ARCO rights and consent revocation applications and to provide attention respecting to any doubt, claim, clarification or suggestion concerning to the protection of their Personal Data.
To allow the access to the facilities of EL EQUIPO.

Customers’ Secondary Purposes:
To create a register in the contact database of EL EQUIPO, which will be preserved by 5 (five) years.
To make statistics and valuations about the services relating to political consultation.
To contact the Data owner with the purpose to notice about the updates of the Website, such as informative and services or products messages, security updates, reports about the Processing and the situation of their Personal Data, as well as the changes in this Privacy Notice or in the Terms & Conditions issued in this Website.
To notice the Data owner by e-mail about the changes or new services that are related with those previously requested or hired with EL EQUIPO.
To send by e-mail or telephone an invitation to events hosted by EL EQUIPO or by third parties, related to electoral campaigns, personal branding or political consultation.
To send to the Data owner by e-mail, bulletins or news of the Website.
To carry out studies, valuations, analyzes about quality, efficiency and efficacy about the offered services by EL EQUIPO.
To carry out studies, valuations, analysis, about quality, efficiency and efficacy of the attention provided by EL EQUIPO respecting to claims, suggestions, comments or applications of the Data owner.

Customer Candidate’s Primary Purposes.
To authenticate the identity of the Data owner.
To contact he/she by any means that he/she had provided to EL EQUIPO to follow-up quotations, requests, estimations, budgets and service’s proposals.
To attend doubts, comments and consultations about the services to hire.
To analyze the needs of the Data owner in order to offer the services according to he/she.
To know the ideologies and aims that the Data owner searches to prepare the correct advisory in political consultation.
To coordinate agendas in order to plan and to set up meetings and calls.
To make available to the Data owner the necessary documents for the Processing between EL EQUIPO for their consultation, understanding and signature.
To evaluate and to ponder countable, administrative and commercial the beginning of a relationship between EL EQUIPO and the Data owner.
To register and to update the Data owner’s information in the database of EL EQUIPO for its maintenance, identification and consultation, as well as for the fulfillment of the legal provisions and possible requirements from competitive or regulatory authorities.
To contact the Data owner by any means to attend and to follow up timely his/her comments or requests sent to the available e-mail in the section of “Contact Form” of the Website.
To attend the ARCO rights and consent revocation applications and to provide any answer respecting any doubt, claim, clarification or suggestion concerning about the protection of their Personal Data.
To allow the access to the facilities of EL EQUIPO

Customer Candidates’ Secondary Purposes:
To create a register in the contact database of EL EQUIPO, which will be preserved by 5 (five) years.
To contact the Data owner with the purpose to notice about the updates of the Website, such as informative messages and services or products messages, security updates, reports concerning the Processing and the situation of their Personal Data, as well as the changes in this Privacy Notice or in the Terms & Conditions issued in the Website.
To notice the Data owner by e-mail about the changes or new services that are related with those which have previously requested or hired with EL EQUIPO.
To send invitations by e-mail or telephone to events hosted by EL EQUIPO or by third parties, related to electoral campaigns, personal branding or political consultation.
To send to the Data owner by e-mail, bulletins or news of the Website.
To carry out studies, valuations, analysis about quality, efficiency and efficacy about the offered services by EL EQUIPO.
To carry out studies, valuations, analysis, about quality, efficiency and efficacy of the attention provided by EL EQUIPO respecting to claims, suggestions, comments or applications of the Data owner. 

Suppliers and Supplier Candidates.
The collected information by EL EQUIPO has the primary purpose to establish legal and commercial relationships within a security, confidence, efficacy and efficiency framework. In this context, such data will use to fulfil the purposes which are exhibited in categories in the following lines, for a better understanding:

Suppliers’ Primary Purposes.
To authenticate the identity of the Data owner, in order to contact him/her by any means, to request for the provision of his/her services or to follow-up the requirements previously expressed by EL EQUIPO.
To consult about the quotations and budget estimations.
To contact the Data owner by any means, for clarifications and to follow up payments or any other situation respecting the services that EL EQUIPO needs from the Data owner. For situations herein understand as the formulation and the follow-up of claims, suggestions and comments about the services.
To register the Data owner, as well as the services that he/she provides and the charges he/she makes to EL EQUIPO. Thus, the people authorized are in a position to carry out analysis, strategies, studies or consultations about accounting situation of EL EQUIPO.
To preserve up to a 5 (five) years period, the electronic invoices and the credit notes derived from the services that EL EQUIPO hires with the Data owner.
To carry out studies, valuations and analysis about quality, efficiency and efficacy by EL EQUIPO respecting the services offered by the Data owner.
To register and to update the Data owner’s information in the database of EL EQUIPO for its maintenance, identification and consultation, as well as for the fulfillment of the legal provisions and possible requirements from competitive or regulatory authorities.
To plan meetings and various events in electronic agendas.
To attend the ARCO rights and revocation of consent applications and to provide attention respecting to any doubt, claim, clarification or suggestion concerning about the protection of their Personal Data.
To allow the access to the facilities of EL EQUIPO

Suppliers’ Secondary Purposes:
To create a register on the contact database of EL EQUIPO that will be conserved up to 10 (ten) years.
To contact the Data owner with the purpose to notice him/she about the updates of the Website, reports concerning the Processing and the situation of their Personal Data, as well as the changes in this Privacy Notice or in the Terms & Conditions issued in the Website.

Supplier Candidates’ Primary Purposes:
To authenticate the identity of the Data owner.
To contact by any means conferred to EL EQUIPO for consulting the Data owner about quotations, requests, estimations, budgets and offers of the services.
To coordinate agendas in order to plan and to hold meetings and calls.
To make available to the Data owner the necessary documents for the process between EL EQUIPO for their consultation, understanding and signature.
To evaluate and to ponder countable, administrative and commercial the beginning of a relationship between EL EQUIPO and the Data owner.
To register and to update the Data owner’s information in the database of EL EQUIPO for its maintenance, identification and consultation, as well as the fulfillment of the legal provisions and the possible requirements from competitive or regulatory authorities.
To request for references about the services or products offered by the Data owner.
To attend the ARCO rights and consent revocation applications in order to give attention relating to any doubt, claim, clarification or suggestion concerning to the protection of the Personal Data.
To allow the access to the facilities of EL EQUIPO.

Supplier Candidates’ Secondary Purposes:
To create a register on the contact database of EL EQUIPO that will be conserved up to 10 (ten) years.
To contact the Data owner with the purpose to notice him/she about the updates of the Website, reports concerning the Processing and the situation of their Personal Data, as well as the changes in this Privacy Notice or in the Terms & Conditions issued in the Website.

Employees and Employment Candidates.
The collected information by EL EQUIPO has the primary purpose to establish legal and employment relationships or possible employment relationships, within a security, confidence, efficacy and efficiency framework. In this context, such data will use to fulfil the purposes which are exhibited in categories in the following lines, for a better understanding:

Employees’ Primary Purposes:
To authenticate Data owner’s identity to open a file, physical or electronic, with his/her name that will contain its Personal Data and it will be protected by EL EQUIPO’s Human Resources department. This file will be archived during the employment relationship, then, until a 5 (five) years period, starting from the last day of the relationship, no matter the cause of rescission. The file will have the purposes to conserve, to identify, to consult and to analyze the information, as well as the fulfillment of the legal provisions and the possible requirements of competent or regulatory authorities.
To make the corresponding and necessary procedures for the employment agreement signature that will link the Data owner with EL EQUIPO.
To carry out the procedures of register, unregister, modifications and incapacity at the Mexican Social Security Administration (Instituto Mexicano del Seguro Social – IMSS) and other governmental institutions procedures that EL EQUIPO is forced to.
To assign to the Data owner the necessary equipment and resources for the development of his/her job activities.
To make the payments to the beneficiaries of alimonies, in case they are required by a judicial authority.
To carry out the necessary procedures at the corresponding bank institution to provide to the Data owner a debit card in which his/her salary and other benefits will be deposited, in accordance to the employment relationship between EL EQUIPO.
To manage the Data owner attendance and the working check-ins and check-outs into the facilities of EL EQUIPO.
To carry out the necessary procedures and managements to pay the payroll through a deposit in the bank account number of the Data owner.
To evaluate the performance of the Data owner in the exercise of his/her job duties.
To attend the ARCO rights and consent revocation applications, in order to give attention relating to any doubt, claim, clarification or suggestion concerning to the protection of the Personal Data.
To allow the access to the facilities of EL EQUIPO.

Employee’s Secondary Purposes.
To invite the Data owner to events hosted by third parties or by EL EQUIPO.
To provide references about his/her performance and personal characteristics, to future employers or credit institutions, up to a 5 (five) years period after the end of the employment relationship.
To generate a register into the contact database of EL EQUIPO, that it will be conserved up to 5 (five) years.

Employee Candidates’ Primary Purposes.
To authenticate the identity of the Data owner in order to open a file with his/her name, in which will contain Personal Data and it will be stored in the Human Resources department of EL EQUIPO, this in case the candidate is not selected for a period of maximum 6 (six) months. In this context, this file will have the purposes to conserve, to identify, to consult and to analyze the information, as well as the fulfillment of the legal provisions and the possible requirements of competent or regulatory authorities.
To contact the Data owner by any means, with the purpose to follow-up his/her selection process.
To evaluate the professional experience, degrees and the profile of the Data owner, in order to define the viability of his/her selection and the possibilities to success in the workplace.
To make an investigation to validate the information given by the Data owner.
To carry out the procedures for selection and staff management in governmental administrations which EL EQUIPO is forced to fulfill by law.
To plan meetings and various events in electronic agendas.
To attend the ARCO rights and consent revocation applications, in order to give an answer relating to any doubt, claim, clarification or suggestion concerning to the protection of the Personal Data.
To allow the access to the facilities of EL EQUIPO.

Employee Candidates’ Secondary Purposes.
To invite the Data owner to academic events hosted by third parties or by EL EQUIPO.
To provide references about his/her performance and personal characteristics, to future employers or credit institutions, up to a 5 (five) years period after the end of the employment selection.
To generate a register into the contact database of EL EQUIPO, that will be conserved up to 5 (five) years.

Website Users.
The collected data by EL EQUIPO has the primary purpose to provide the Website Users of www.elequipo.com a secure, trustworthy, efficacy and efficient service. In this context, such data will be used to fulfil the purposes which are exposed in the following lines in a categorized form, for a better understanding.


Primary Purposes.

To contact the Data owner by telephone or e-mail in order to attend his/her requirements and/or comments.
To contact the Data owner in order to attend the suggestions received in the mailbox of the Website.
To attend the ARCO Rights and consent revocation applications, in order to give attention relating to any doubt, claim, clarification or suggestion concerning to the protection of the Personal Data. 

Secondary Purposes.
To generate a register into the contact database of EL EQUIPO, that will be conserved up to 5 (five) years.
To send by e-mail to the Data owner, bulletins or news of the Website.
To contact the Data owner with the purpose to notice him/she about the updates of the Website, reports about the Processing and the situation of their Personal Data, as well as changes in this Privacy Notice or in the Terms & Conditions issued in this Website.
To notice the Data owner by e-mail about the changes or new services that are related with those which have previously requested or hired with EL EQUIPO.
To invite by e-mail the Data owner to events hosted by third parties or by EL EQUIPO.

Mechanisms for the Data owner to express his/her refusal to process his/her Personal Data for Secondary Purposes.

In case, the Data owner do not want that his/her Personal Data will be processed for all or some of the Secondary Purposes that are enlisted in the last Section of this Privacy Notice, he/she shall send an e-mail to the address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with the topic “Refusal to the Processing for Secondary Purposes”. In the message, the Data owner shall particularize for what purposes express his/her refusal, as well as his/her Identification Information, in order to fulfill with his/her request.


Data Transfer.

Therein EL EQUIPO notifies to the Data owners that it may be carried out Data Transfer of their Personal Data, except for those which are enlisted in Article 37 of the Law, where it is disposed that it is not necessary the Data owners’ consent. In this context, these Data Transfers will be applicable in the following cases:                                                                                                
Customers’ Data Transfers.

Where the transfer is pursuant to a law or treaty to which Mexico is party.
Where the transfer is made to holding companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under common control of EL EQUIPO, or to a parent company or any company of the same group as the data controller, operating under the same internal processes and policies.
Where the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract executed or to be executed in the interest of the Data owner between EL EQUIPO and a third party.
Where the transfer is necessary or legally required to safeguard public interest or for the administration of justice.
Where the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial proceeding, and
Where the transfer is necessary to maintain or fulfill a legal relationship between EL EQUIPO and the Data owner.

Customer Candidates’ Data Transfers.
Where the transfer is pursuant to a law or treaty to which Mexico is party.
Where the transfer is made to holding companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under common control of EL EQUIPO, or to a parent company or any company of the same group as the data controller, operating under the same internal processes and policies.
Where the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract executed or to be executed in the interest of the Data owner between EL EQUIPO and a third party.
Where the transfer is necessary or legally required to safeguard public interest or for the administration of justice.
Where the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial proceeding, and
Where the transfer is necessary to maintain or fulfill a legal relationship between EL EQUIPO and the Data owner.

Suppliers’ Data Transfers.
Where the transfer is pursuant to a law or treaty to which Mexico is party.
Where the transfer is made to holding companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under common control of EL EQUIPO, or to a parent company or any company of the same group as the data controller, operating under the same internal processes and policies.
Where the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract executed or to be executed in the interest of the Data owner between EL EQUIPO and a third party.
Where the transfer is necessary or legally required to safeguard public interest or for the administration of justice.
Where the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial proceeding, and
Where the transfer is necessary to maintain or fulfill a legal relationship between EL EQUIPO and the Data owner.

Supplier Candidates’ Data Transfers.
Where the transfer is pursuant to a law or treaty to which Mexico is party.
Where the transfer is made to holding companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under common control of EL EQUIPO, or to a parent company or any company of the same group as the data controller, operating under the same internal processes and policies.
Where the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract executed or to be executed in the interest of the Data owner between EL EQUIPO and a third party.
Where the transfer is necessary or legally required to safeguard public interest or for the administration of justice.
Where the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial proceeding, and
Where the transfer is necessary to maintain or fulfill a legal relationship between EL EQUIPO and the Data owner.

Employees’ Data Transfers.
Where the transfer is pursuant to a law or treaty to which Mexico is party.
Where the transfer is necessary for medical diagnosis or prevention, health care delivery, medical treatment or health services management.
Where the transfer is made to holding companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under common control of EL EQUIPO, or to a parent company or any company of the same group as the data controller, operating under the same internal processes and policies.
Where the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract executed or to be executed in the interest of the Data owner between EL EQUIPO and a third party.
Where the transfer is necessary or legally required to safeguard public interest or for the administration of justice.
Where the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial proceeding, and
Where the transfer is necessary to maintain or fulfill a legal relationship between EL EQUIPO and the Data owner.

Employment Candidates’ Data Transfers.
Where the transfer is pursuant to a law or treaty to which Mexico is party.
Where the transfer is made to holding companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under common control of EL EQUIPO, or to a parent company or any company of the same group as the data controller, operating under the same internal processes and policies.
Where the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract executed or to be executed in the interest of the Data owner between EL EQUIPO and a third party.
Where the transfer is necessary or legally required to safeguard public interest or for the administration of justice.
Where the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial proceeding, and
Where the transfer is necessary to maintain or fulfill a legal relationship between EL EQUIPO and the Data owner.

Web Users’ Data Transfer.
Where the transfer is pursuant to a law or treaty to which Mexico is party.
Where the transfer is made to holding companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under common control of EL EQUIPO, or to a parent company or any company of the same group as the data controller, operating under the same internal processes and policies.
Where the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract executed or to be executed in the interest of the Data owner between EL EQUIPO and a third party.
Where the transfer is necessary or legally required to safeguard public interest or for the administration of justice.
Where the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial proceeding, and
Where the transfer is necessary to maintain or fulfill a legal relationship between EL EQUIPO and the Data owner. 

Means and the procedure to exercise the ARCO rights.For purposes of this section, EL EQUIPO notices to you, that according to Law and its Regulation, the Data owners have the possibility to exercise their ARCO Rights concerning their Personal Data, as follows:

Access: To know which Personal Data is hold by EL EQUIPO, which are the purposes of its collection and under what circumstances are been processed.
Rectification: To request the amendment of his/her Personal Data in case it is lack of update, inexact, inaccurate or incomplete.
Cancellation: To request the erasure or restriction of any record or copy of his/her Personal Data, physic or electronic, when the Data owner considers that the Processing is not according to the principles of the Law, or by any other reason that he/she considers relevant.
Objection: To prevent or to request the cessation about the Processing of his/her Personal Data.

The exercise of these rights shall carry out through a written application sent by e-mail to the address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with the topic “ARCO Rights”. This address corresponds to the area which will process these applications and the Data owners may contact this area at any time.

The message body referred shall have the following information:
Data owner’s full name and address.
A clear and precise description of the Personal Data which the Data owner aims to exercise some of the ARCO rights, besides any document that allows to locate such Personal Data.
The mention of the ARCO Right that the Data owner wants to exercise and the reason that cause the exercise of such right.
The arguments that support the reasons of the exercise.
In case it is requested a Rectification of the Personal Data, it shall be indicated the changes that will be modified.  In this context, the Data owner shall provide the documents that prove the requested changes.

Likewise, in the application form shall be attached the following documents:
An official ID.
The document, notice or any other proof that evidences that the Personal Data is in possession by EL EQUIPO.
In case the Data owner does not submit personally the application, whomever does it, he/she shall exhibit the document that proves the representation. According to this, Public Deed or Power of Attorney (PoA) signed before two witnesses, along with the official ID of the Data owner or its legal representative.     

EL EQUIPO will answer to the Data owner’s application through an e-mail within a maximum of 20 (twenty) work days counted from the date of receipt. After that moment, EL EQUIPO will send to the Data owner an acknowledge receipt. Additionally, in order to count with all elements to attend the application, EL EQUIPO may request to the Data owner to send within a period of 5 (five) work days and in the address pointed in Section II of this text, the original documents that he/she annexed or any additional information that allows to continue with the application.

In case it has required some additional information to the Data owner, he/she will have a period of 10 (ten) days to answer the request of EL EQUIPO. If the Data owner attends the information request, the term that EL EQUIPO has to respond this answer, it will start the next day from the day EL EQUIPO would have attend the requirement.

In case the application is correct and the Data owner have proved his/her personality and the titularity of the ARCO right that he/she wants to exercise, as the Access of the Personal Data stored by EL EQUIPO, the requested changes, the Cancellation, or the answer to the Objection, this will make in term that can not exceed 15 (fifteen) work days counting from the day EL EQUIPO has provided an answer to the application.

About the Personal Data Access applications, they will proceed previously the accreditation of the identity of the solicitor/Data owner or the proxy, as appropriate. Such access will make in sample copies in the address mentioned in the section II of this text, or through electronic documents to the e-mail address of the sender.

In case that the purpose of the application is about the Objection right, the Processing of Personal Data will cease in the immediate next work day from the day when the Data owner received the notice of EL EQUIPO to proceed with his/her request; as long as the Data owner has proved his/her personality and the titularity of the rights referred in this section.


Mechanism and process for consent revocation.
Anytime and by any reason, the Data owner will revoke the authorization given to EL EQUIPO for the Personal Data’s Processing. It is important to mention, that for the fulfillment of the purposes, the revocation of consent may cause the impossibility to continue the relationship between the parties. The revocation of consent will be carried out according to the following process:

Sending an e-mail to the address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with the topic “Consent revocation”.

In the message body, it shall mention the following information:
Data owner’s full name.
An e-mail to receive the answer to the application.
The reason of the application.
The arguments that sustain the application.
An official ID that prove his/her identity.
The date that the Data owner wants to start the consent revocation.

EL EQUIPO will respond the application through an e-mail in a term within a maximum of 20 (twenty) work days counted from the date of receipt. An acknowledge receipt will be sent to the Data owner via e-mail, and in order to have all elements to attend the application, EL EQUIPO could request the Data owner to submit within a term of 5 (five) work days and in the address referred in section II, the original documents that he/she exhibited as annexes, or additional information that allows to continue with the application. 

Regarding to the additional information request, it will be attended according to the last section (Section VIII, Means and Procedure to exercise the ARCO Rights).

Responsible for processing requests of ARCO rights, limitation of usage and disclosure, as well as revocation. 

If the Data owner wants to revoke his/her consent, to limit the usage or disclosure, as well as to access, to rectify, to cancel or to object about the Processing of the Personal Data that he/she provided, he/she shall carry out through the area designed by EL EQUIPO, which the contact information of such area is as follows:

Responsible: DEPARTAMENTO DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES DE EECJS, SOCIEDAD CIVIL. (or DATA PROTECTION OFFICE OF EECJS, SOCIEDAD CIVIL.)
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Phone: +52 1 55 5533 45 92 or +52 1 55 5207 5021

Information about the usage of mechanisms in remote or local means of electronic communications, optical or other technology, that allows the collection of Personal Data automatically and simultaneously while the Data owner makes contact with them, when applicable. 

The Website does not use “Cookies”, “Web beacons” or any other technology that allows to recollect automatically and simultaneously the data while the User brows the Website.


Means to limit the usage or disclosure of Personal Data.

EL EQUIPO, with the eagerness to assure the protection of the data, is compromised to formalize legal acts, the adoption of privacy policies, the Personal Data and information security protection enforceable inside the company, as well as the implementation of technologic, physical and administrative measures to control the access, usage or disclosure without authorization of the Personal Data. 

Regarding to the above, EL EQUIPO stores the Personal Data in databases with limited access which are in supervised facilities with security measures. EL EQUIPO is compromised that the information provided by the Data owner will be considered and treated as confidential.

Thus, EL EQUIPO notifies to the Data owner the different mechanisms to exercise the ARCO Rights to limit the usage and disclosure of his/her Personal Data. Their description, as the procedures to exercise these mechanisms are described as follows:

For the purposes to avoid receiving advertising, the Data owner may subscribe to the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising of the Public Register of Consumers or the Registro Público para Evitar Publicidad (REPEP) de la Procuraduría Federal del Consumidor (PROFECO), in the link: https://repep.profeco.gob.mx/

The Data owner may request to stop sending informative bulletins of EL EQUIPO, when is pressed the button “Cancel Subscription” located in the last part of all bulletins sent by EL EQUIPO.

If the Data owner wants to know about the aforementioned procedures, he/she may send an email to the address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with the topic “Limitation of the usage or disclosure”, stating his/her doubts, comments and suggestions about this matter.


Storage period for the Data owner’s Personal Data.
EL EQUIPO informs to the Data owner that excepting the provisions of the Law and the fulfillment of the quality principle, every Personal Data stored in physical, electronic, optical or electromagnetic supports will be protected as long as the legal relationship between the Data owner and EL EQUIPO preserves. Once the purpose for which they were collected is fulfilled, the Personal Data will be submitted to a blockage period and subsequent suppression.


Privacy Notice changes.

EL EQUIPO advises to the Data owner that the present Privacy Notice may be modified in time and form that EL EQUIPO determines, according to the Law. Thus, EL EQUIPO informs to Data owners – Users that the changes will be notified by a publication through an informative message and its updated version in the Website. 


Last update.

December 2018.